Watercolour landscape by Jose

Next term overview

Autumn Term 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Morning Morning Morning Morning Morning Morning Morning
Essential Skills in Painting and Drawing
9:30am – 12:30pm
Matt Phillips
View
Chinese Brush Painting
9:30am – 12:30pm
Xiaolan Gu
View
Watercolour Painting from Life
10:00am – 1:00pm
Mick Kirkbride
View
Life and Portrait Sculpture
10:00am – 1:00pm
Patricia Barker
View
Printmaking and Etching
10:00am – 1:00pm
Theresa Pateman
View
Jewellery
9:30am – 12:30pm
Annie Ruthven-Taggart
View
Drawing and Open Painting / Studio + Online
9:30am – 12:30pm
Matt Phillips
View
Techniques in Portraiture
10:00am – 1:00pm
Gianluca Rotelli
View
Life Painting in Oils
10:00am – 1:00pm
Tim Patrick
View
Carving in Wood & Stone
10:00am – 3:00pm
Paul Badger
View
Drawing, Painting and Mixed Media – Studio +
10:00am – 1:00pm
Desmond Healy
View
Ceramics and Material Inspiration - 2D to 3D
10:00am – 1:00pm
Anna Reading
View
The Art of Silk Painting
10:00am – 1:00pm
Wendy MacKinnon
View
Portraiture and Life Sculpture
10:00am – 1:00pm
Patricia Barker
View
Painting from Photographs and Individual Projects
10:00am – 1:00pm
Jan Malaszek
View
Ideas Development Foundation Level 3
10:00am – 1:00pm

View
Beginners Painting and Drawing
10:00am – 1:00pm
Gianinna Delpino
View
Abstract and Open Painting - Studio + Virtual
10:00am – 1:00pm
Desmond Healy
View
Carving in Wood & Stone
10:00am – 1:00pm
Paul Badger
View
Techniques in Portraiture
10:00am – 1:00pm
Gianluca Rotelli
View
Active Life Drawing, Short and Long Poses
10:00am – 1:00pm
Caroline Deane
View
Open Painting
10:00am – 1:00pm
Renata Hegyi
View
Life and Portrait Sculpture
10:00am – 1:00pm
Patricia Barker
View
Art Lab
10:00am – 1:00pm

View
Etching and Printmaking
10:00am – 1:00pm
Emma Pegg
View
Studio Ceramics
9:30am – 12:30pm
Camilla Webb Carter
View
Watercolour Painting / Studio + Online
10:00am – 1:00pm
Lucy Feilden
View
Open Painting Class
10:00am – 1:00pm
Felicitas Aga
View
Life Drawing and Painting
10:00am – 1:00pm
Dolph van Eden
View
Drawing and Painting: The Atelier Method
10:00am – 3:00pm
William Foyle
View
Children’s Painting & Drawing | School Year 2-4
10:00am – 12:30pm
Guy Sherman
View
Young Adults Drawing & Painting | Yr 9+
10:00am – 1:00pm
James Bullimore
View
Painting & Drawing | Yr 4-6
10:00am – 1:00pm
James Bullimore
View
Life Drawing
10:00am – 1:00pm
Estelle Lovatt
View
Drawing and Painting
10:00am – 1:00pm
Derek Ogbourne
View
Drawing, Painting & Pottery | Yr 5+
10:00am – 1:00pm
Pietra Galli
View
Young Adults Painting and Drawing | Yr 7-8
10:00am – 1:00pm
Reinhard Agyekum
View
Comic and Illustration | Yr 4+
10:00am – 12:30pm
Gil Sherman
View
Family Art Workshop
10:00am – 12:30pm

View
Drawing is Wonderful
10:00am – 1:00pm
Jose Sanchez Peinado
View
Portfolio Workshop | Yr 9+ | GCSE & A-level
10:00am – 12:30pm
Edmond Brooks
View
Young Adults Painting and Drawing | Yr 7+
10:00am – 12:30pm
Dominika Prinzova
View
Drawing, Painting and Pottery | Yr 1-4
10:00am – 12:30pm
Nicole Clif
View
Afternoon Afternoon Afternoon Afternoon Afternoon Afternoon Afternoon
Chinese Brush Painting / Studio + Online
1:00pm – 4:00pm
Xiaolan Gu
View
Watercolour Painting
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Mick Kirkbride
View
Life and Portrait Sculpture
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Patricia Barker
View
Drawing is Wonderful / Studio + Online
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Dolph van Eden
View
Creative Process, Essential Skills & Composition / Studio + Online
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Matt Phillips
View
Printmaking and Etching
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Theresa Pateman
View
After School Art Club | Yr 1+
4:00pm – 6:00pm
Isabelle Cyr
View
London Museums Drawing Club
1:00pm – 4:00pm
William Foyle
View
Jewellery
1:00pm – 4:00pm
Annie Ruthven-Taggart
View
Art Appreciation – also Available as Simultaneous Zoom Sessions
1:30pm – 4:30pm

View
Life Painting in Oils
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tim Patrick
View
Drawing, Painting and Mixed Media – Studio PM
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Desmond Healy
View
Abstract and Open Painting
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Matt Phillips
View
Ceramics and Material Inspiration - 2D to 3D
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Anna Reading
View
Techniques in Portraiture
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Gianluca Rotelli
View
Abstract and Open Painting - Studio + Virtual
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Desmond Healy
View
The Art of Silk Painting
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Wendy MacKinnon
View
Advanced Practice (Critical Thinking and Development)
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Anna Reading
View
Beginners Painting and Drawing
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Gianinna Delpino
View
Portraiture and the Clothed Figure
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Vincent Milne
View
Experimental Sculpture
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paul Badger
View
Active Life Drawing, Short and Long Poses PM
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Caroline Deane
View
Life and Portrait Sculpture
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Patricia Barker
View
Techniques in Portraiture
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Gianluca Rotelli
View
Etching and Printmaking
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Emma Pegg
View
Drawing the Life Model
2:00pm – 5:00pm
John Close
View
After School Art Club | Yr 1+
4:30pm – 6:30pm
Isabelle Cyr
View
Studio Ceramics
1:00pm – 4:00pm
Camilla Webb Carter
View
Beginners Drawing and Painting
1:30pm – 4:30pm
Felicitas Aga
View
Life Drawing and Painting
1:30pm – 4:30pm
Renata Hegyi
View
Watercolour Painting / Studio + Online
1:30pm – 4:30pm
Lucy Feilden
View
Portfolio Workshop | School Year 9+ | GCSE & A-level
4:30pm – 6:30pm
Dominika Prinzova
View
After School Art Club | Yr 2+
4:30pm – 6:30pm
Isabelle Cyr
View
Essential Drawing & Painting | Yr 7-8
1:30pm – 4:30pm
Anat Altarace Sherman
View
Portraiture, Drawing and Painting
1:30pm – 4:30pm
Vincent Milne
View
Children’s Painting & Drawing | School Year 1-4
1:30pm – 3:30pm
Guy Sherman
View
Painting & Drawing | School Year 5-6
1:30pm – 4:30pm
Reinhard Agyekum
View
Drawing, Painting & Pottery | Yr 4-6
1:30pm – 4:30pm
Pietra Galli
View
Young Adults Drawing & Painting | Yr 9+ | GCSE
1:30pm – 4:30pm
James Bullimore
View
Comic Book Workshop | School Year 5-7
1:30pm – 3:30pm
Gil Sherman
View
Portfolio Workshop | Yr 9+ | GCSE & A-level
1:30pm – 4:00pm
Edmond Brooks
View
Drawing is Wonderful
1:30pm – 4:30pm
Jose Sanchez Peinado
View
Painting and Drawing | Yr 4-6
1:30pm – 4:00pm

View
Family Art Workshop
1:30pm – 4:00pm

View
Young Adults Painting and Drawing | Yr 7-8
1:30pm – 4:00pm
Dominika Prinzova
View
Drawing, Painting and Pottery | Yr 2-5
1:30pm – 4:00pm
Nicole Clif
View
Evening Evening Evening Evening Evening Evening Evening
Life Drawing and Painting
6:30pm – 9:30pm
William Foyle
View
The Portrait and the Figure in Clay
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Alessandro Cervizzi
View
Abstract and Open Painting
6:30pm – 9:30pm

View
Beginners Watercolour
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Jose Sanchez Peinado
View
Jewellery
4:30pm – 7:30pm
Annie Ruthven-Taggart
View
Ceramics and Hand-Building with Clay
6:00pm – 9:00pm
Joely Clinkard
View
Beginners Art Laboratory
6:30pm – 9:30pm

View
Life Drawing
6:30pm – 9:30pm

View
Carving, Modelling and Personal Projects
6:00pm – 9:00pm
Paul Badger
View
Drawing and Oil Painting
6:30pm – 9:30pm

View
Beginners Painting and Drawing
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Gianinna Delpino
View
Etching and Printmaking
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Emma Pegg
View
Life Drawing and Painting
6:30pm – 9:30pm

View
Experimental Watercolour
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Jose Sanchez Peinado
View
Hand-Built Ceramics
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Joely Clinkard
View