Banner German Beer Tables

Adult Classes

Book online or call 020 7794 1439

Summer School 2020

20 July - 23 Aug

Autumn Term 2020

7 Sept - 6 Dec

TERM DATES 2020-21

Contemporary studio-based fine arts practice, built on traditional skills. Classes run weekly in 12 week terms enabling you to develop your skills and confidence, inspire new ways of working and a fresh approach to delivery.

Filter Classes

Term
All
Subject
All
Day
All
Time of Day
All
Tutor
All
School Year
All
Creative Drawing

Monday 6:30pm – 9:30pm

Tony Wigg

£270

Abstract and Open Painting

Monday 6:30pm – 9:30pm

Anniek Verholt

£270

Life Drawing and Painting

Monday 6:30pm – 9:30pm

Mick Kirkbride

£321

The Portrait and the Figure in Clay

Monday 6:30pm – 9:30pm

Alessandro Cervizzi

£301

Printmaking and Etching

Monday 5:30pm – 7:30pm

Theresa Pateman

£230

Life and Portrait Sculpture

Monday 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Patricia Barker

£326

Printmaking and Etching

Monday 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Theresa Pateman

£310

Drawing is Wonderful

Monday 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Dolph van Eden

£295

Advanced Chinese Brush Painting

Monday 1:00pm – 4:00pm

Xiaolan Gu

£295

Printmaking and Etching

Monday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Theresa Pateman

£310

Life and Portrait Sculpture

Monday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Patricia Barker

£326

Essential Skills in Painting and Drawing

Monday 9:30am – 12:30pm

Francis Martin

£295

Advanced Chinese Brush Painting

Monday 9:30am – 12:30pm

Xiaolan Gu

£295

The Art of Silk Painting

Tuesday 2:30pm – 5:30pm

Tony Wigg

£295

Techniques in Portraiture

Tuesday 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Gianluca Rotelli

£321

Art Laboratory

Tuesday 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Tom Kaniok

£295

Life Painting in Oils

Tuesday 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Desmond Healy

£321

Art Appreciation

Tuesday 1:30pm – 4:30pm

John Close

£295

Techniques in Portraiture

Tuesday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Gianluca Rotelli

£321

Life Painting in Oils

Tuesday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Desmond Healy

£321

Drawing and Open Painting

Tuesday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Tom Kaniok

£295

Beginners Chinese Brush Painting

Tuesday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Xiaolan Gu

£295

The Art of Silk Painting

Wednesday 2:30pm – 5:30pm

Tony Wigg

£295

Portraiture and the Clothed Figure

Wednesday 2:30pm – 5:30pm

Vincent Milne

£321

Abstract and Open Painting

Wednesday 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Desmond Healy

£295

Experimental Sculpture

Wednesday 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paul Badger

£310

Kenwood House and London Museum Drawing Club

Wednesday 1:00pm – 4:00pm

Francis Martin

£295

The Art of Silk Painting

Wednesday 10:30am – 1:30pm

Tony Wigg

£295

Beginners Painting and Drawing

Wednesday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Gianinna Delpino

£295

Abstract and Open Painting

Wednesday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Desmond Healy

£295

Portraiture and Life Sculpture

Wednesday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Patricia Barker

£326

Studio Ceramics

Friday 9:30am – 12:30pm

Rosa Nguyen

£326

Collage and Mixed Media

Thursday 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Jose Peinado

£295.00

Drawing the Life Model

Thursday 2:00pm – 5:00pm

John Close

£321

Life and Portrait Sculpture

Thursday 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Patricia Barker

£326

Etching and Printmaking

Thursday 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Emma Pegg

£310

Techniques in Portraiture

Thursday 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Gianluca Rotelli

£321

Life and Portrait Sculpture

Thursday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Patricia Barker

326

Art Appreciation

Thursday 10:00am – 1:00pm

John Close

£295

The Art of Play

Thursday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Martin Darbyshire

£295

Drawing & Oil Painting

Thursday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Francis Martin

£295

Techniques in Portraiture

Thursday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Gianluca Rotelli

£321

Etching and Printmaking

Thursday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Emma Pegg

£310

Jewellery

Friday 4:00pm – 7:00pm

Annie Ruthven-Taggart

£330

Watercolour Painting

Friday 1:30pm – 4:30pm

Mick Kirkbride

£295

Life Drawing and Painting

Friday 1:30pm – 4:30pm

Gianinna Delpino

£321

Beginners Drawing and Painting

Friday 1:30pm – 4:30pm

Felicitas Aga

£295

Studio Ceramics

Friday 1:00pm – 4:00pm

Rosa Nguyen

£326

Jewellery

Friday 1:00pm – 4:00pm

Annie Ruthven-Taggart

£330

Life Drawing and Painting

Friday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Gianinna Delpino

£321

Open Painting Class

Friday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Felicitas Aga

£295

Creative Drawing

Friday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Tony Wigg

£295

Jewellery

Friday 9:30am – 12:30pm

Annie Ruthven-Taggart

£330

Drawing from Life

Saturday 5:00pm – 7:30pm

Derek Ogbourne

£321

Portraiture, Drawing and Painting

Saturday 1:30pm – 4:30pm

Vincent Milne

£321

Drawing and Painting

Saturday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Derek Ogbourne

£295

Life Drawing

Saturday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Estelle Lovatt

£321

Drawing is Wonderful

Sunday 10:00am – 1:00pm

Derek Ogbourne

£295

Drawing is Wonderful

Sunday 1:30pm – 4:30pm

Jose Peinado

£295