Get Creative HSoA 198 by Artist Olivia Adamczyk O Sullivan

Our Week Overview

This week: 2021-11-29 - 2021-12-05

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Morning Morning Morning Morning Morning Morning Morning
Chinese Brush Painting
9:30am – 12:30pm
Xiaolan Gu
View
Essential Skills in Painting and Drawing
9:30am – 12:30pm
Matt Phillips
View
Drawing and Painting - Thinking Like an Artist / Studio + Online
10:00am – 1:00pm
Renata Hegyi
View
Printmaking and Etching
10:00am – 1:00pm
Theresa Pateman
View
Life and Portrait Sculpture
10:00am – 1:00pm
Patricia Barker
View
Renaissance Techniques in Life Sculpture
10:00am – 3:00pm
Alessandro Cervizzi
View
Drawing and Open Painting / Studio + Online
9:30am – 12:30pm
Matt Phillips
View
Life Painting in Oils
10:00am – 1:00pm
Tim Patrick
View
Drawing, Painting and Printmaking – Studio +
10:00am – 1:00pm
Desmond Healy
View
Ceramics and Material Inspiration - 2D to 3D
10:00am – 1:00pm
Anna Reading
View
Techniques in Portraiture
10:00am – 1:00pm
Gianluca Rotelli
View
Painting from Photographs and Individual Projects
10:00am – 1:00pm
Jan Malaszek
View
Advanced Techniques in Portraiture
10:00am – 4:00pm
Gianluca Rotelli
View
Abstract and Open Painting - Studio + Virtual
10:00am – 1:00pm
Desmond Healy
View
Portraiture and Life Sculpture
10:00am – 1:00pm
Patricia Barker
View
Ideas Development Foundation Level 3
10:00am – 1:00pm
Rose Robson
View
Beginners Painting and Drawing
10:00am – 1:00pm
Gianinna Delpino
View
The Art of Silk Painting
10:00am – 1:00pm
Wendy MacKinnon
View
Techniques in Portraiture
10:00am – 1:00pm
Gianluca Rotelli
View
Active Life Drawing, Short and Long Poses
10:00am – 1:00pm
Caroline Deane
View
Life Drawing: Classical Principles Brought up to Date
10:00am – 1:00pm
Estelle Lovatt
View
Life and Portrait Sculpture
10:00am – 1:00pm
Patricia Barker
View
Drawing & Oil Painting
10:00am – 1:00pm
Jose Sanchez Peinado
View
Etching and Printmaking
10:00am – 1:00pm
Emma Pegg
View
Art Lab
10:00am – 1:00pm
Rose Robson
View
Jewellery
9:30am – 12:30pm
Annie Ruthven-Taggart
View
Studio Ceramics
9:30am – 12:30pm
Leanne Commins
View
Open Painting Class
10:00am – 1:00pm
Felicitas Aga
View
Drawing and Painting: The Atelier Method
10:00am – 3:00pm
Jack Ford
View
Watercolour Painting / Studio + Online
10:00am – 1:00pm
Mick Kirkbride
View
Life Drawing and Painting
10:00am – 1:00pm
Dolph van Eden
View
Life Drawing
10:00am – 1:00pm
Estelle Lovatt
View
Painting & Drawing (Year 4-7)
10:00am – 1:00pm
James Bullimore
View
Drawing and Painting
10:00am – 1:00pm
Derek Ogbourne
View
Drawing, Painting & Pottery (Year 5+)
10:00am – 1:00pm
Leanne Commins
View
Painting and Drawing (Year 1-4)
10:00am – 12:30pm
Lanu Varvaro
View
Young Adults Drawing & Painting (Year 8+)
10:00am – 1:00pm
Felicitas Aga
View
Drawing, Painting and Pottery (Years 1-4)
10:00am – 12:30pm
Ewelina Bartkowska
View
SUMMER TERM Portfolio Workshop (Year 10-12) GCSE & A-level
10:00am – 12:30pm

View
Family Art Workshop
10:00am – 12:30pm
Isabelle Cyr
View
Portfolio Workshop GCSE & A-level
10:00am – 12:30pm
Jose Sanchez Peinado
View
Young Adults Painting and Drawing (Year 7+)
10:00am – 12:30pm
Dominika Prinzova
View
Comic and Illustration (Year 4+)
10:00am – 12:30pm
Gil Sherman
View
Drawing is Wonderful
10:00am – 1:00pm
William Foyle
View
Afternoon Afternoon Afternoon Afternoon Afternoon Afternoon Afternoon
Chinese Brush Painting / Studio + Online
1:00pm – 4:00pm
Xiaolan Gu
View
Life and Portrait Sculpture
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Patricia Barker
View
Drawing and Painting - Thinking Like an Artist
2:00pm – 5:00pm

View
Printmaking and Etching
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Theresa Pateman
View
Composition in Drawing and Painting / Studio + Online
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Matt Phillips
View
Drawing is Wonderful / Studio + Online
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Dolph van Eden
View
After School Art Club (Years 1+)
4:00pm – 6:00pm
Isabelle Cyr
View
Art Appreciation – also Available as Simultaneous Zoom Sessions
1:30pm – 4:30pm

View
Abstract and Open Painting
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Matt Phillips
View
Drawing, Painting and Printmaking – Studio PM
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Desmond Healy
View
Life Painting in Oils
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tim Patrick
View
Ceramics & Sculpture, Material Inspiration - 2D to 3D
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Anna Reading
View
Techniques in Portraiture
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Gianluca Rotelli
View
Advanced Practice (Critical Thinking and Development)
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Anna Reading
View
Experimental Sculpture
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paul Badger
View
Abstract and Open Painting - Studio + Virtual
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Desmond Healy
View
The Art of Silk Painting
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Wendy MacKinnon
View
Portraiture and the Clothed Figure
2:30pm – 5:30pm
Vincent Milne
View
Etching and Printmaking
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Emma Pegg
View
Drawing the Life Model
2:00pm – 5:00pm
John Close
View
Active Life Drawing, Short and Long Poses PM
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Caroline Deane
View
Life and Portrait Sculpture
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Patricia Barker
View
Techniques in Portraiture
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Gianluca Rotelli
View
Drawing is Seeing - An Introduction to Drawing for Beginners
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Jose Sanchez Peinado
View
After School Art Club (Year 1+)
4:30pm – 6:00pm
Isabelle Cyr
View
Studio Ceramics
1:00pm – 4:00pm
Leanne Commins
View
Jewellery
1:00pm – 4:00pm
Annie Ruthven-Taggart
View
Watercolour Painting / Studio + Online
1:30pm – 4:30pm
Mick Kirkbride
View
Life Drawing and Painting
1:30pm – 4:30pm
William Foyle
View
Beginners Drawing and Painting
1:30pm – 4:30pm
Felicitas Aga
View
Portfolio Workshop (Year 10-12) GCSE & A-level
4:30pm – 6:30pm
Dominika Prinzova
View
After School Art Club (Year 2+)
4:30pm – 6:30pm
Isabelle Cyr
View
Drawing, Painting & Pottery (Year 4-7)
1:30pm – 4:30pm
Leanne Commins
View
Painting and Drawing (Year 2-5)
1:30pm – 3:30pm
Lanu Varvaro
View
Essential Drawing & Painting for Children (Year 5-7)
1:30pm – 4:30pm
Anat Sherman
View
Comic Book Workshop (Year 3-6)
1:30pm – 3:30pm
Gil Sherman
View
Young Adults Drawing & Painting GCSE (Year 8+)
1:30pm – 4:30pm
James Bullimore
View
Portraiture, Drawing and Painting
1:30pm – 4:30pm
Vincent Milne
View
Drawing, Painting and Pottery (Year 2-5)
1:30pm – 4:00pm
Ewelina Bartkowska
View
Family Art Workshop
1:30pm – 4:00pm
Isabelle Cyr
View
Young Adults Painting and Drawing (Year 7+)
1:30pm – 4:00pm
Dominika Prinzova
View
Painting and Drawing (Year 4-6)
1:30pm – 4:00pm
Camilla Dilshat
View
Portfolio Workshop GCSE & A-level
1:30pm – 4:00pm
William Foyle
View
Drawing is Wonderful
1:30pm – 4:30pm
Jose Sanchez Peinado
View
Evening Evening Evening Evening Evening Evening Evening
Abstract and Open Painting
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Anniek Verholt
View
Life Drawing and Painting
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Mick Kirkbride
View
The Portrait and the Figure in Clay
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Alessandro Cervizzi
View
Beginners Watercolour
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Jose Sanchez Peinado
View
Life Drawing
6:30pm – 9:30pm
William Foyle
View
Ceramics and Hand-Building with Clay
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Valeria Burgos
View
Beginners Art Laboratory
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Derek Ogbourne
View
Carving, Modelling and Personal projects
6:00pm – 9:00pm
Alessandro Cervizzi
View
Beginners Painting and Drawing
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Gianinna Delpino
View
Drawing and Oil Painting
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Derek Ogbourne
View
Life Drawing and Painting
6:30pm – 9:30pm
William Foyle
View
Hand-Built Ceramics
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Valeria Burgos
View
Etching and Printmaking
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Emma Pegg
View
Experimental Watercolour
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Jose Sanchez Peinado
View
Jewellery
4:00pm – 7:00pm
Annie Ruthven-Taggart
View